Email info@hadleyboyd.com | Phone 646-479-6523 | Union EMC

Hadley Boyd

Actress


Television

When Ghosts Attack

Lead

Sirens Media/Anne Paterno


Film - Selected

Passing Black

Crazy Man Crazy

Cul-de-Sac

Benighted

Jack and Jill

Lead

Lead

Supporting

Supporting

Supporting

Maria Hill Films/Maria Hill

American Focus, Inc./Paul Wagner

Trillo Productions/Paul Trillo

Micah Brown Prd/Micah Brown

Laurel Tree Prd/Mathew McCulley


Webseries

Decoded: “Whitesplaining”

Women’s Work: “Blue Balls”
(also Director, Writer and Producer)

Supporting

Lead

Kornhaber Brown/Ryan Hunter

3-B Productions/Judd Girard


Commercials

Partnership for Healthier Am.

AmericaCU

Kroger Supermarkets

Alvis Chiropractic

Skittles (spec)

Lead

Supporting

Supporting

Supporting

Lead

Crouse Productions/Tucker Bliss

Solon Quinn Studios/Ben Schechter

In-House/Kevin Costello

Laurel Tree Prd/Mathew McCulley

Atlantic Prod/Bill Reddington


Industrials - Selected

Phoenix House

Cambridge University Press

Banfield, The Pet Hospital

Lead

Lead

Lead

Darren Methlies

Steadman Prod/Wade Steadman

In-House


Theatre - Selected

Rest Upon the Wind

United States of Banana

Taming of the Shrew

El Quijote

Oh, The Humanity

Our Country’s Good

Tartuffe

Taming of the Shrew

The Odyssey

Fefu and Her Friends

Baby With the Bathwater

Women Beware Women

Midsummer Night’s Dream

The Fifth of July

Scratchy Glass

Mary Haskell

Gertrude

Hostess/Widow

Multiple

Spokeswoman/Wife

Duckling

Dorine

Bianca

Pallas Athena

Christina

Nanny/Kate/Principle

Widow

Hermia

Shirley

Linda

International Tour/Simon Hanukai

Schapiro Theatre/Juan Pablo Felix

Artists Rep/Michael Mendelson

Miracle Theater /Olga Sanchez

Performance Lab/Devon Allen

Warehouse Theatre/Jack Young

Warehouse Theatre/Bob Hobbs

Warehouse Theatre/Jack Young

Gunter Theatre/Jack Young

Williamstown/Amy McClure

Edinburgh Fringe/Paul Young

BADA, London/Sarah Pia Anderson

BADA, London/James Roose-Evans

Armstrong Theater/Richard Seers

Source Theatre/Lisa Rose Middleton


Training

The British American Drama Academy, London (One Year Program)

Voice: Bardi Thomas Movement: Ben Bennison Stage Combat: Mike Bowers Restoration Comedy: Norman Ayrton Classical Drama: Paul Rogers, Sheila Allen Modern Drama: Edward Petherbridge, Claire Davidson

 

The Shakespeare Theatre, Washington, D.C. (Summer Intensive)

Voice: Ralph Zito Stage Combat: Brad Allen Waller Alexander Technique: Susan Cohen

Text: Franchelle Stewart Dorn, Phillip Goodwin

 

Atlantic Theater Company, New York (Summer Intensive)

Practical Aesthetics: Scott Zigler, Felicity Huffman, Jordan Lage


Skills and Dialects

French speaker; Dialects; published writer; Tennis Player (USTA Rating 3.5); Dance: Salsa, Ballroom